2017 Women's Cross Country National All-Academic Team

Name 

School

Year

Gianna D'Angelo ACPHS So.
Nicole Kulakowski ACPHS Sr.
Julia Lindsay ACPHS Sr.
Rachel Mayotte ACPHS So.
Catherine Phelps ACPHS Jr.
Melissa Rameriez Berkeley College  So.
Marilyn Contreras Berkeley College  So.
Leanne Glaub Carlow University Jr.
Megan Horgan Carlow University So.
Janika Hutton Carlow University So.
Georgie Morris Carlow University So.
Katie Winter Carlow University So.
Emily Farabaugh Christendom College Jr.
Emily Palm Christendom College So.
Aleighsha Engisch Cleary University Sr.
Madison Paquette Cleary University Jr.
Natasha Stevenson Cleary University Sr.
Rebekah Conboy Davis College Jr.
Madison West Florida College Sr.
Cassie Miller Florida College Jr.
Briley Hancock Florida College So.
Alora Scogin Florida College So.
Lara Matthias Hampshire College Jr.
Liz O'Brien Hampshire College Jr.
Clara Wagner Hampshire College Jr.
Erika Roberts Kent State University Tuscarawas So.
Shaylene Paul Navajo Technical University Jr.
Jessica Setter Paul Smith's College So.
Katheryn Hill Paul Smith's College Sr.
Adaiah Bauer Paul Smith's College So.
Brooke Theveny Penn State Brandywine So.
Johanna Griswold Penn State Fayette So.
Kirstan Webb Penn State Fayette Sr.
Casey Gregory Penn State Schuylkill So.
Alicia Kasson Penn State Scranton So.
Hannah Woody Penn State Scranton Sr.
Alexis Karayanis Penn State Scranton So.
Isabelle Dietz Rochester College So.
Abigail Marsee Rochester College So.
Emily Bemis Rochester College Sr.
Kylee Wright-Alexander Rochester College Sr.
Teresa Dudley Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College Jr.
Cheyenn Wright Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College Sr.
Elizabeth Trausch Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College So.
Carla Martinez Silver Lake College So.
Abby Gerhard Silver Lake College Sr.
Marie Gonzales SUNY Canton Jr.
Madeline Hewitt SUNY Canton Jr.
Elise McIntyre SUNY Delhi Jr.
Tristen Bowker SUNY Delhi Jr.
Nikita Hall SUNY Delhi So.
Alexi Deiseroth SUNY-ESF Jr.
Marissa Lathrop SUNY-ESF Year
Emily Steenkamer SUNY-ESF Sr.
Lauren Wengert SUNY-ESF Sr.
Eden Zickler SUNY-ESF So.
Hannah Guth University of Dallas  So.
Ana Wilhelm University of Dallas  So.
Caitlin LaFountain University of Maine at Augusta Jr.
Carmen Bragg University of Maine at Augusta Sr.
Emmilia Churchill University of Maine at Presque Isle So.
Mikayla Churchill University of Maine at Presque Isle Jr.
Elise Gudde University of Maine at Presque Isle Sr.
Chenoa Jackson University of Maine at Presque Isle Jr.
Jessy Dickison University of Maine at Presque Isle Sr.
Ellie Goldstein Warren Wilson So.
Sophie Willihnganz Warren Wilson Jr.