2017 Women's Soccer National All-Academic Team

Name

School

Year

Katie Benson ACPHS Jr.
Molly Mancini ACPHS Jr.
Krystal Taylor Bryant & Stratton College Jr.
Jeanille Lawrence Bryant & Stratton College So.
Lissette Infante Bryant & Stratton College So.
Amela Racic Bryant & Stratton College So.
Njemile Charles Bryant & Stratton College Jr.
Lisette Rodriguez Bryant & Stratton College Sr.
Portia Davis Bryant & Stratton College Jr.
Cherise Roberts Bryant & Stratton College So.
Kelsie Balsam Carlow University Jr.
Kristina Wallace Carlow University Jr.
Karina Wallace Carlow University Jr.
Allison Lohr Carlow University Jr.
Alexa Mermigas Carlow University Sr.
Lexie Houk Carlow University So.
Emily Emge Carlow University Jr.
Riley Walsh Carlow University Jr.
Franki Berarducci Carlow University Jr.
Rachel Flory Carlow University So.
Brianna Kondas Central Penn College Sr.
Angie Kovac Central Penn College Sr.
Gemma Youngman Christendom College Jr.
Clare McDermott Christendom College Sr.
Emily Weichert Christendom College Sr.
Abby Wynne Christendom College So.
Alexandra "AJ" Hill Christendom College Jr.
Taylor Caruso Cincinnati- Clermont So.
Bonnie Emmerling Cleary University Jr.
Valerie Stauffer Cleary University Sr.
Harley Gorzelski Cleary University So.
Madilyn Schafer Cleary University So.
Corrine Peake Cleary University So.
Paige Conlin Cleary University So.
Brenda Ibarra  Florida College  So.
Hannah Dunsmore  Florida College  So.
Cassidy Coffman  Florida College  So.
Brigette Morris  Florida College  So.
Cami Yow  Florida College  Sr.
Erika Herzek  Florida College  So.
Emily Watson  Florida College  Jr.
Madison Harris Illinois Tech So.
Kirsten Robinson Illinois Tech Jr.
Daisy Tellez Illinois Tech So.
Julie Dodd Iowa Wesleyan University Sr.
Caitlyn Welch Iowa Wesleyan University Sr.
Ashley Allen Johnson & Wales Charlotte Jr.
Danielle Doyle Johnson & Wales Charlotte Jr.
Sabrina Dulaney Johnson & Wales Charlotte Sr.
Abigail Durisseau Johnson & Wales Charlotte Jr.
Kylie Priddy Johnson & Wales Charlotte Jr.
Jaedan Smith Johnson & Wales Charlotte So.
Lana Truese Johnson & Wales Charlotte So.
Katie Brockway NHTI So.
Hannah Pellerin NHTI Jr.
Desiree Yamilex Olevera Paul Quinn College So.
Amanda Kern Paul Smith's College So.
Victoria Krolczyk Paul Smith's College Jr.
Kayla Lyons Paul Smith's College Jr.
Jessica Matos Paul Smith's College So.
Anna Mehner Paul Smith's College So.
Emma Winiarski Paul Smith's College So.
Alaina Woods Paul Smith's College Sr.
Alexa DiPietrantonio Penn State Beaver Sr.
Samantha Bearden Penn State Brandywine So.
Michaela Lowery Penn State Brandywine So.
Kierra MacLeod Penn State Brandywine So.
Angelina Maroulis Penn State Brandywine So.
Amanda Roy Penn State Brandywine Jr.
Rachel Weir Penn State Brandywine So.
Lauren Degler Penn State Hazleton Jr.
Katie Oldziejewski Penn State Hazleton Jr.
Olivia Witmer Penn State Hazleton Jr.
Angelica Kaledas Penn State Schuylkill So.
Emylee Watkins Penn State Schuylkill So.
Cassondra Smith Penn State Schuylkill Sr.
Cassidy Kowalski Rochester College So.
Ashley Miles Rochester College So.
Ashlin Taylor Rochester College Jr.
Breanna Bianchi Rochester College Sr.
Madison Bottiaux Rochester College Sr.
Emily Hall Rochester College Sr.
Christy Routheaux Rochester College Sr.
Krista Sabin Rochester College Sr.
Brittany Sovran Rochester College Sr.
Ashley Jezik Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College So.
Mannah Mace Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College So.
Katia Orozco Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College Sr.
Emily Harris Southern Maine Community College Jr.
Nina Frasca Southern Maine Community College So.
Sophia Zidow Southern Maine Community College So.
Divianna Garcia Southwestern Adventist University Sr.
Yojaira Navas Southwestern Adventist University So.
Tania Schmitt Southwestern Adventist University So.
Melissa Anderson Southwestern Adventist University Sr.
Bailey Grace SUNY Canton Sr.
Ryan Schubert SUNY Canton So.
Jacqueline Slentz SUNY Delhi So.
Katie Herba SUNY Delhi Jr.
Sarah Wohlfarht SUNY-ESF Jr.
Shannon Gordinier SUNY-ESF Sr.
Giselle Schrieber SUNY-ESF Sr.
Martha Caster SUNY-ESF Sr.
Natalee Wrege SUNY-ESF Sr.
Maggie Tryon SUNY-ESF Jr.
Lauren Archer  SUNY-ESF Sr.
Jessie Smith SUNY-ESF Sr.
Becca Solomon SUNY-ESF So.
Mallory Delanoy SUNY-ESF So.
Hannah Hagadorn The King's College So.
Ruth-Ann Lorman UMFK So.
Sherifatu Sumaila UMFK Sr.
Kendra Freund UMFK Sr.
Ericka Garino UMFK Jr.
Cameika Davis UMFK So.
Kate Vidimos University of Dallas  So.
Mackenzie Vasile  University of Dallas  Sr.
Aisling Farragher-Gemma University of Maine at Machias Sr.
Dara Turner University of Maine at Machias Sr.
Dawn Johnson University of Maine at Machias So.
McKenna Roden University of Maine at Machias Jr.
Mikayla Churchill University of Maine at Presque Isle Jr.
Jessy Dickison University of Maine at Presque Isle Sr.
Taylor Howe University of Maine at Presque Isle So.
Jordi Legassie University of Maine at Presque Isle Jr.
Allie Lopez University of Maine at Presque Isle Sr.
Megan Seward University of Maine at Presque Isle Jr.
Laura Sturgeon University of Maine at Presque Isle So.
Paige Perkins Vermont Tech So.
Madison Distel Vermont Tech So.
Olivia Reynolds Vermont Tech So.
Kirsten Ward Vermont Tech Jr.
Carly Andrews Warren Wilson So.
Maureen Grub Warren Wilson Sr.
Maddie Harris Warren Wilson Jr.
Fonda Heenehan Warren Wilson Sr.
Morgan McConnell Warren Wilson So.